Skip to content ↓

About Us

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher:
Miss Neary

Deputy Headteacher:
Mrs Gardner

Assistant Headteachers:
Mrs Sylvester (EYFS)
Miss Wheeler (Yr1/Yr2)
Mrs Vessey (Yr3/Yr4)
Mr Hewett (Yr5/Yr6)

SENCO:
Mrs El-Jacifi

School Business Manager:
Miss Cronk

Leadership Team

Year Leaders

Reception: Miss Kara  

Year 1: Miss Morris 

Year 2: Mrs Long (maternity cover). Mrs Tanna (maternity leave).

Year 3: Mr Ross

Year 4: Mrs El-Arifi

Year 5: Mrs Martin

Year 6: Mrs Ball 

Faculty Leader's

Faculty Leader for Maths:
Miss Wheeler/ Mr Gorsia (KS2) / Miss Leonidas (EYFS/KS1)

Faculty Leaders for English:
Mr Hewett/ Mrs Martin/Mr Ross (Mrs Tanna - Maternity leave)

Faculty Leaders for History, Geography and French:
Miss Velasquez and Mme Sedghi-Shabestari

Faculty Leader for Computing:
Mrs Istratoaie

Faculty Leader for Science:
Mr Fahim

Faculty Leader for P.H.S.E. / R.E:
Miss Stanley

Faculty Leader for Art/DT:
Miss Poonja 

Faculty Leader for Curriculum:
Mrs Vessey and Mrs El-Arifi  

Nursery

Nursery AM: Tingatinga
Nursery PM: Hepworth

Class Teacher: Ms Bialy / Mrs Sylvester

Learning Assistants:
Mrs Maru, Mrs Falloon, Mrs May

Reception

Class Name : Renoir
Class Teacher: 
Mrs Bishop and Mrs Young

Class Name: Monet
Class Teacher:
Mrs Feldman

Class Name: O’Keeffe
Class Teacher:
Miss Kara

Class Name: Hockney
Class Teacher: 
Miss Leonidas

Learning Assistants:
Mrs Jones, Mrs Stevenson, Mrs Gurrey, Ms Madsen, Ms Regan, Mrs Maru, Ms Farah, Ms Hirani, Mrs Gupta, Ms Fryer

Year 1

Class Name: Van Gogh
Class Teacher:
Mr Copus

Class Name: Wallis
Class Teacher: 
Miss Morris 

Class Name: Kunmanara
Class Teacher: Miss Poonja 

Class Name: Blake
Class Teacher: Mrs Royal 

Learning Assistants:
Mrs Haq, Ms Bhuiyan, Mrs Caroll, Mrs Shah, Miss Trivedi, Ms Farah

Year 2

Class Name: Goldsworthy
Class Teacher:
Mrs Frost and Mrs Long 

Class Name: Lowry
Class Teacher: 
Mr Kanagasabay 

Class Name: Kandinsky
Class Teacher: Miss Clare 

Class Name: Carle
Class Teacher: Miss Ghanwani

KS1 Learning Assistants:
Mrs Eyles, Mrs Khurjekar, Mrs Harris, Mrs Utting, Mrs Shah,
Mrs Ragwani, Mr Shone, Mrs Lathia, Ms Kharbach

Year 3

Class Name: Hokusai
Class Teacher: Mr Ross 

Class Name: Rousseau
Class Teacher: Miss Johal 

Class Name: Mondrian
Class Teacher: Mrs Reid 

Class Name: Constable
Class Teacher: Miss Makwana

KS2 Learning Assistants:
Ms Walcott, Ms Adam, Mrs Shah, Miss Mihoc, Mrs Patel, Mrs Roache, Mrs Okai

Year 4

Class Name: Holbein
Class Teacher: Ms Rodrigues 

Class Name: Darji
Class Teacher: 
Mrs El-Arifi

Class Name: Turner
Class Teacher:
Mr Muniz

Class Name: Wiltshire
Class Teacher: Mrs Patel 

LKS2 Learning Assistants:
Mrs Assani, Mrs Elbadawy, Mrs  Sulley, Mrs Raval,
Mr Clovis

Year 5

Class Name: Lichtenstein
Class Teacher: Mr Fahim

Class Name: Matisse
Class Teacher: 
Mrs Martin

Class Name: Gaudi
Class Teacher:
Mrs R Patel and Mr Hewett

Class Name: Kapoor
Class Teacher:
Mrs Istratoaie

KS2 Learning Assistants:
Mr McClean , Mrs Bhardwaj, Ms Peer
 

Year 6

Class Name: Banksy
Class Teacher: Mr Gorsia

Class Name: Warhol
Class Teacher: 
Mrs Ball 

Class Name: Ofili
Class Teacher: Miss Velasquez 

Class Name: Riley
Class Teacher: Miss Stanley

Year 6 Support Teacher:
Mrs Hutchinson

UKS2 Learning Assistants:
Mrs Manchanda, Mrs Suchak, Ms Ferguson, Ms Boggins, Mrs Hamdieh

Supporting Staff

Learning Mentor: Miss Gayle

LibrarianMrs Janssens

PPA PE: BeActive Sports and Clubs 

EAL: Mrs Nawab

French Teacher: Mme Sedghi-Shabestari

Music Teacher: Mr De Souza 

Breakfast & After School Club

Breakfast Club Manager:
Mrs Gallagher-Jones

After School Club Manager:
Mrs Gurrey

Club Assistants:
Mrs Maru
Mrs Peristiane

Administrative Team

PA to the Headteacher:
Mrs Stemson

Finance and HR Admin Assistant:
Mrs Vaja

Admissions and Attendance Administrator:
Mrs Campbell

Data and Assessment Administrator:
Mrs Thakrar

Welfare and Admin Assistants:
Mrs Atmani
Mrs Gallagher-Jones

Reception and Admin Assistants: 
Mrs Bejinaru
Mrs Pawar

Reprographics: Mrs McCarthy

IT Support: Mr Campbell

Premises

Site Manager: Mr Whitehead
Caretaker: Ms Hare

Housekeeper: Mrs Costa Abreu

Cleaning Team: Mrs Patel, Mrs Shah, Mrs Halai

Catering Team

Catering Manager: Mr Josiah

Senior Catering Assistants: Mrs Howell

 Mrs Rivers, Mrs Gurusia, Mrs Kanagasabai, Miss Morgan 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Kirpalani, Mrs Assani, Mrs Chudasama, Mrs Maru, Mrs Lathia, Mrs Kanbi, Mrs Oza, 

Mrs Shah, Mrs Raghwani, Mrs Siddiq, Mrs Utting, Mrs Tudor, Mrs Surani, Mrs Hall, Mrs Drubra